Can I leave the old liner in my above ground swimming pool and just put the new one over it?

December 29th, 2010 § 2 comments




I was wondering if it is necessary to remove my old liner from my above ground pool to put in a new liner. I thought it would be more beneficial to keep my old liner in and just put the new liner on top of it to serve as extra padding and protection. I was just wondering if anyone has tried it or if anyone knew if it would be better to take the old liner out and put the new one in.

Tagged , , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Powered by Yahoo! Answers