is it a law to have a fence around an inground swimming pool?

November 12th, 2010 § 13 comments




My neighbor put in an inground swimming pool over a month ago, and has no fence around it. Anyone off the street can go right into it. I think it’a a huge saftey concern and possibly against the law. Am I correct? Thanks so much.

Tagged , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Powered by Yahoo! Answers