Safe to swim in untreated pool water.?

October 31st, 2010 § 3 comments




Hi.

We just filled our aboveground pool with water yesterday. Would it be safe to swim in it even though the water hasn’t been treated and the pump isn’t setup yet?

Thanks!

Tagged , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Powered by Yahoo! Answers