swimming pool in the basement?

August 30th, 2012 § 5 comments




Do you know if we can set up above the ground swimming pool in the unfinished basement. We got our house built, and really like to have a swimming pool indoor. Is this passible, or is this a childlike idea?

Tagged , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Powered by Yahoo! Answers