With a second degree burn should you go swimming?

May 2nd, 2011 § 3 comments




I was just wondering I have a second degree burn on my leg and we are suppose to go swimming on the 4th at a party. I was wondering if it would be safe if I kept it covered to go swimming since there are alot of chemicals in the pool. Thanks in advance for your help.
Sorry I forgot to mention that we aren’t going to a public pool we are going to be at my husband’s Uncle house at his pool but I doubt that makes a differnt. Thanks

Tagged , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Powered by Yahoo! Answers